Key Data

Company NameEmpire State Potato Growers, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number42589
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date31 December 1941 (78 years, 10 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyTompkins

Name History

ActualEmpire State Potato Growers, Inc.
1 June 1999 (21 years, 5 months ago)
ActualEmpire State Potato Club, Inc.
31 December 1941 (78 years, 10 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressP.O. Box 566
Stanley
New York
14561