Key Data

Company NameLeague For Yiddish, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number42664
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date30 January 1942 (78 years, 9 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualLeague For Yiddish, Inc.
13 September 1979 (41 years, 1 month ago)
ActualFreeland Territorialist League Of America For Jewish Colonization, Inc.
30 January 1942 (78 years, 9 months ago)