Key Data

Company NamePricewaterhousecoopers Charitable Foundation, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number42671
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date3 February 1942 (78 years, 9 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualPricewaterhousecoopers Charitable Foundation, Inc.
16 October 2001 (19 years ago)
ActualCoopers & Lybrand Foundation, Inc.
12 April 1978 (42 years, 7 months ago)
ActualThe Lybrand Foundation
10 November 1967 (53 years ago)
ActualAccountants Fund, Inc.
3 February 1942 (78 years, 9 months ago)

DOS Process

NameAttn: General Counsel
Address300 Madison Ave
New York
10017
Map