Key Data

Company NameWestchester Choral Society, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number42748
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date4 March 1942 (78 years, 8 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyWestchester

Name History

ActualWestchester Choral Society, Inc.
22 November 1977 (42 years, 11 months ago)
ActualWestchester Philharmonic Choral Society, Inc.
14 July 1955 (65 years, 4 months ago)
ActualWestchester Philharmonic Society, Inc.
4 March 1942 (78 years, 8 months ago)