Key Data

Company NameJunior High School Teachers Association, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number42759
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date11 March 1942 (78 years, 8 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualJunior High School Teachers Association, Inc.
22 May 1957 (63 years, 5 months ago)
ActualNew York City Teachers Of The Junior High Schools, Inc.
11 March 1942 (78 years, 8 months ago)