Key Data

Company NameThe International League For Human Rights, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number42822
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date12 May 1942 (78 years, 6 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualThe International League For Human Rights, Inc.
25 March 1976 (44 years, 7 months ago)
ActualThe International League For The Rights Of Man, Inc.
8 May 1952 (68 years, 6 months ago)
ActualThe International League For The Rights Of Man And For The New Democracy, Inc.
12 May 1942 (78 years, 6 months ago)