Key Data

Company NameThoroughbred Racing Associations Of North America, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number42852
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date25 April 1942 (78 years, 6 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyNassau

Name History

ActualThoroughbred Racing Associations Of North America, Inc.
9 March 1977 (43 years, 7 months ago)
ActualThoroughbred Racing Associations Of The United States, Inc.
25 April 1942 (78 years, 6 months ago)

DOS Process

NameC/O C T Corporation System
Address28 Liberty Street
New York
10005
Map

Registered Agent

NameC T Corporation System
Address28 Liberty Street
New York

10005
Map