Key Data

Company NameNational Outerwear & Sportswear Association, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number42976
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date3 August 1942 (78 years, 3 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualNational Outerwear & Sportswear Association, Inc.
29 June 1950 (70 years, 4 months ago)
ActualNational Heavy Outerwear Association, Inc.
3 November 1943 (77 years ago)
ActualNational Leather Garment And Heavy Outerwear Manufacturers Association, Inc.
3 August 1942 (78 years, 3 months ago)