Key Data

Company NameChinese Women's Benevolent Association, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number43067
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date15 October 1942 (78 years, 1 month ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualChinese Women's Benevolent Association, Inc.
15 January 1959 (61 years, 10 months ago)
ActualChinese Women's New Life Movement Association, Inc.
15 October 1942 (78 years, 1 month ago)