Key Data

Company NameRepublic Assistance Fund, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number43094
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date4 September 1942 (78 years, 2 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountySuffolk

Name History

ActualRepublic Assistance Fund, Inc.
1 September 1955 (65 years, 2 months ago)
ActualRepublic Welfare Fund, Inc.
4 September 1942 (78 years, 2 months ago)