Key Data

Company NameCouncil Of Vocational Educators, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number43097
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date8 September 1942 (78 years, 2 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualCouncil Of Vocational Educators, Inc.
4 May 1965 (55 years, 6 months ago)
ActualThe Vocational High School Teachers' Association, Inc.
8 September 1942 (78 years, 2 months ago)