Key Data

Company NameThe United Way Of The Tonawandas, Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number43100
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date10 September 1942 (78 years, 2 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyNiagara

Name History

ActualThe United Way Of The Tonawandas, Inc.
5 July 1972 (48 years, 4 months ago)
ActualUnited Community Fund Of The Tonawandas, Inc.
14 August 1946 (74 years, 3 months ago)
ActualUnited War And Community Fund Of The Tonawandas, Inc.
10 September 1942 (78 years, 2 months ago)