Key Data

Company NameConverters Of Decorative Fabrics Association, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number43114
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date23 September 1942 (78 years, 1 month ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualConverters Of Decorative Fabrics Association, Inc.
20 October 1959 (61 years ago)
ActualPrinted Fabrics Association Inc.
29 March 1943 (77 years, 7 months ago)
ActualDecorative Drapery Converters Association, Inc.
23 September 1942 (78 years, 1 month ago)