Key Data

Company NameParents Committee For Jewish Refugee Children, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number43175
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date3 December 1942 (77 years, 11 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualParents Committee For Jewish Refugee Children, Inc.
26 September 1944 (76 years, 1 month ago)
ActualParents Committee For Refugee Children In Palestine, Inc.
3 December 1942 (77 years, 11 months ago)