Key Data

Company NameArmed Services Apparel Institute, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number43265
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date21 December 1942 (77 years, 11 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualArmed Services Apparel Institute, Inc.
21 July 1954 (66 years, 3 months ago)
ActualUniform & Accessories Association Of America, Inc.
21 December 1942 (77 years, 11 months ago)