Key Data

Company NameThe New York City Nursing Council, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number43291
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date17 December 1942 (77 years, 11 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualThe New York City Nursing Council, Inc.
1 April 1946 (74 years, 7 months ago)
ActualThe New York City Nursing Council For War Service, Inc.
17 December 1942 (77 years, 11 months ago)