Key Data

Company NameThe New York State Association Of Meat Processors, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number43298
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date2 January 1943 (77 years, 10 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyChenango

Name History

ActualThe New York State Association Of Meat Processors, Inc.
7 January 1981 (39 years, 10 months ago)
ActualNew York State Locker And Freezer Provisioners Association, Inc.
7 September 1967 (53 years, 2 months ago)
ActualThe New York State Frozen Food Locker Association, Inc.
2 January 1943 (77 years, 10 months ago)