Key Data

Company NameThe David And Sadie Klau Foundation
Company StatusInactive
Company Number43310
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date19 December 1942 (77 years, 11 months ago)
Inactive Date20 January 1998 (22 years, 9 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualThe David And Sadie Klau Foundation
7 October 1959 (61 years, 1 month ago)
ActualThe David W. Klau Foundation
19 December 1942 (77 years, 11 months ago)