Key Data

Company NameUnited States Flag Foundation, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number43313
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date8 January 1943 (77 years, 10 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualUnited States Flag Foundation, Inc.
13 June 1946 (74 years, 5 months ago)
ActualThe Flag In Every Home Committee, Inc.
8 January 1943 (77 years, 10 months ago)