Key Data

Company NameThe American Architectural Foundation, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number43315
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date11 January 1943 (77 years, 10 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualThe American Architectural Foundation, Inc.
9 June 1987 (33 years, 5 months ago)
ActualAmerican Institute Of Architects Foundation, Inc.
25 February 1960 (60 years, 8 months ago)
ActualThe American Architectural Foundation, Inc.
11 January 1943 (77 years, 10 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressOne Commerce Plaza
99 Washington Ave, Suite 805A
Albany
New York
12210
Map

Registered Agent

NameUrs Agents Inc.
AddressOne Commerce Plaza
99 Washington Ave, Suite 805A
Albany
1
12210
Map