Key Data

Company NameThe Fire Department Of The Village Of Owego, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number4642689
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date17 April 1862 (156 years, 9 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyTioga

Name History

ActualThe Fire Department Of The Village Of Owego, Inc.
26 September 2014 (4 years, 2 months ago)
ActualThe Fire Department Of The Village Of Owego
17 April 1862 (156 years, 9 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressThe Fire Department Of The Village Of Owego, Inc.
178 Main St.
Owego, New York, 13827