Key Data

Company NameThe Foundation For The New York United Hospital Medical Center, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number490435
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date22 May 1978 (41 years, 9 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyWestchester

Name History

ActualThe Foundation For The New York United Hospital Medical Center, Inc.
26 November 2002 (17 years, 3 months ago)
ActualFoundation For United Hospital, Inc.
22 May 1978 (41 years, 9 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressC/O New York United Hospital Medical Center
5 Corporate Drive Suite 206
Central Valley, New York, 10917