Key Data

Company NameJ. P. Stevens & Co., Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number5076
Company TypeForeign Business Corporation
Incorporation Date18 January 1924 (100 years, 5 months ago)
Inactive Date4 August 1998 (25 years, 10 months ago)
JurisdictionDelaware
CountyNew York

Name History

ActualJ. P. Stevens & Co., Inc.
12 September 1946 (77 years, 10 months ago)
ActualJ. P. Stevens & Company, Incorporated
18 January 1924 (100 years, 5 months ago)