Key Data

Company NameThe Brooklyn Benevolent Society
Company StatusActive
Company Number52
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date1 January 1845 (173 years ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualThe Brooklyn Benevolent Society
14 June 1984 (33 years, 5 months ago)
ActualThe Trustees And Associates Of The Brooklyn Benevolent Society
1 January 1845 (173 years ago)

DOS Process

AddressThe Brooklyn Benevolent Society
488 Atlantic Avenue
Brooklyn, New York, 11217