Key Data

Company NameGoelet Estate Company
Company StatusInactive
Company Number53611
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date13 December 1941 (78 years, 11 months ago)
Inactive Date1 January 1985 (35 years, 10 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualGoelet Estate Company
30 June 1955 (65 years, 4 months ago)
ActualR. W. Goelet Estate, Inc.
13 December 1941 (78 years, 11 months ago)