Key Data

Company NameLady Romance,Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number53612
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date17 December 1941 (78 years, 11 months ago)
Inactive Date25 June 1997 (23 years, 4 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualLady Romance,Inc.
6 January 1960 (60 years, 10 months ago)
ActualJ & W Undergarment Co. Inc.
17 December 1941 (78 years, 11 months ago)