Key Data

Company NameJILL Jr. Fashions Coat Corp.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number53617
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date19 December 1941 (78 years, 11 months ago)
Inactive Date23 September 1998 (22 years, 1 month ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualJILL Jr. Fashions Coat Corp.
17 June 1986 (34 years, 4 months ago)
ActualJILL Junior Coat Corp.
19 December 1941 (78 years, 11 months ago)

Stock

Par Value500 shares at $100 per share
No Par Value100 shares