Key Data

Company NameGeneral Marine Transport Co., Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number53626
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date23 December 1941 (78 years, 11 months ago)
Inactive Date31 March 1989 (31 years, 7 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyKings

Name History

ActualGeneral Marine Transport Co., Inc.
21 June 1988 (32 years, 4 months ago)
ActualWells Marine Transport Co., Inc.
23 December 1941 (78 years, 11 months ago)