Key Data

Company NameK. T. Lendt, Ltd.
Company StatusActive
Company Number53663
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date5 January 1942 (78 years, 10 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualK. T. Lendt, Ltd.
7 April 1987 (33 years, 7 months ago)
ActualLendt & Company, Inc.
22 May 1981 (39 years, 5 months ago)
ActualK.T. Lendt, Ltd.
30 March 1965 (55 years, 7 months ago)
ActualLendt & Company Inc.
26 December 1947 (72 years, 10 months ago)
ActualLendt, Rueff & Company, Inc.
5 January 1942 (78 years, 10 months ago)

Stock

Par Value500 shares at $100 per share
No Par Value200 shares

DOS Process

Name% Arthur Bondi, Esq.
Address300 Madison Avenue
New York
10017
Map