Key Data

Company NameTransit Brokerage Corp.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number53673
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date6 January 1942 (78 years, 10 months ago)
Inactive Date14 December 1982 (37 years, 11 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualTransit Brokerage Corp.
13 July 1944 (76 years, 4 months ago)
ActualNassau Products Corporation
6 January 1942 (78 years, 10 months ago)