Key Data

Company NameF. J. Strauss Co., Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number53689
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date19 January 1942 (78 years, 9 months ago)
Inactive Date30 April 1986 (34 years, 6 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualF. J. Strauss Co., Inc.
4 October 1946 (74 years, 1 month ago)
ActualAdvance Games, Inc.
19 January 1942 (78 years, 9 months ago)