Key Data

Company NameAeolian Pianos, Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number53709
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date31 January 1942 (78 years, 9 months ago)
Inactive Date24 December 1991 (28 years, 10 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualAeolian Pianos, Inc.
2 May 1980 (40 years, 6 months ago)
ActualAeolian Corporation
1 May 1964 (56 years, 6 months ago)
ActualWinter & Company, Inc.
31 January 1948 (72 years, 9 months ago)
ActualRetwin Corporation
31 January 1942 (78 years, 9 months ago)

Stock

Par Value5,276,700 shares at $.01 per share
Par Value15,107 shares at $100 per share