Key Data

Company NameNational Carpet Co. Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number53720
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date3 February 1942 (78 years, 9 months ago)
Inactive Date24 September 1997 (23 years, 1 month ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyKings

Name History

ActualNational Carpet Co. Inc.
20 May 1952 (68 years, 5 months ago)
ActualNational Stair Cushion Co. Inc.
3 February 1942 (78 years, 9 months ago)