Key Data

Company NameSt. Paul Re, Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number53721
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date5 February 1942 (78 years, 9 months ago)
Inactive Date1 January 2006 (14 years, 9 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualSt. Paul Re, Inc.
7 April 1997 (23 years, 6 months ago)
ActualSt. Paul Reinsurance Management Corporation
1 May 1985 (35 years, 6 months ago)
ActualExcess And Treaty Management Corporation
31 December 1957 (62 years, 10 months ago)
ActualThe Excess Management Corporation
23 April 1943 (77 years, 6 months ago)
ActualStewart And Findlay, Inc.
5 February 1942 (78 years, 9 months ago)