Key Data

Company NameSV Elevator Co., Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number53754
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date26 February 1942 (78 years, 8 months ago)
Inactive Date19 December 2001 (18 years, 10 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualSV Elevator Co., Inc.
10 April 2001 (19 years, 6 months ago)
ActualSerge Elevator Co., Inc.
26 February 1942 (78 years, 8 months ago)

Stock

Par Value6,000 shares at $100 per share
Par Value50,000 shares at $1 per share