Key Data

Company NameVwytx Manufacturing Co., Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number53778
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date4 March 1942 (78 years, 8 months ago)
Inactive Date7 November 1985 (34 years, 11 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualVwytx Manufacturing Co., Inc.
27 November 1984 (35 years, 11 months ago)
ActualPresto Manufacturing Co., Inc.
1 March 1948 (72 years, 8 months ago)
ActualPresto Merchandise Co., Inc.
4 March 1942 (78 years, 8 months ago)