Key Data

Company NameE. C. Publications, Inc.
CEO NameVacant Vacant
Company StatusActive
Company Number53781
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date6 March 1942 (78 years, 8 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualE. C. Publications, Inc.
9 June 1955 (65 years, 5 months ago)
ActualEducational Comics,Inc.
6 March 1942 (78 years, 8 months ago)

Stock

Par Value1,000 shares at $50 per share
No Par Value100 shares

DOS Process

Address28 Liberty Street
New York
10005
Map

CEO

NameVacant Vacant
Address2900 West Alameda Avenue
Burbank
1
91505
Map

Registered Agent

NameC T Corporation System
Address28 Liberty St.
New York

10005
Map

Location

NameE. C. Publications, Inc.
Address2900 West Alameda Avenue
Burbank
1
91505
Map