Key Data

Company NameGrolier Publishing, Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number53798
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date12 March 1942 (78 years, 8 months ago)
Inactive Date27 September 1996 (24 years, 1 month ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualGrolier Publishing, Inc.
18 May 1993 (27 years, 5 months ago)
ActualFranklin Watts Inc.
7 August 1942 (78 years, 3 months ago)
ActualHandbooks, Inc.
12 March 1942 (78 years, 8 months ago)