Key Data

Company NameUnited-Guardian Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number53873
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date13 April 1942 (78 years, 7 months ago)
Inactive Date14 September 1987 (33 years, 1 month ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountySuffolk

Name History

ActualUnited-Guardian Inc.
10 February 1982 (38 years, 9 months ago)
ActualUnited International Research, Inc.
21 July 1942 (78 years, 4 months ago)
ActualUnited International Research Corporation
13 April 1942 (78 years, 7 months ago)