Key Data

Company NameClaar Bros., Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number53876
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date17 April 1942 (78 years, 7 months ago)
Inactive Date24 May 2005 (15 years, 5 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualClaar Bros., Inc.
3 January 1946 (74 years, 10 months ago)
ActualEastern Factors Corporation
17 April 1942 (78 years, 7 months ago)

Stock

Par Value2,000 shares at $1000 per share
No Par Value2,000 shares