Key Data

Company NameA.B. Cut Flowers Co., Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number53915
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date11 May 1942 (78 years, 6 months ago)
Inactive Date3 April 1997 (23 years, 7 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualA.B. Cut Flowers Co., Inc.
3 September 1996 (24 years, 2 months ago)
ActualMutual Cut Flower Co., Inc.
11 May 1942 (78 years, 6 months ago)

Stock

Par Value1,000 shares at $100 per share
No Par Value200 shares