Key Data

Company NameThe Rathbun & Bird Company, Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number53930
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date20 May 1942 (78 years, 6 months ago)
Inactive Date5 May 1992 (28 years, 6 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualThe Rathbun & Bird Company, Inc.
18 February 1957 (63 years, 8 months ago)
ActualDellenbarger Machine Company, Inc.
13 January 1947 (73 years, 10 months ago)
ActualRathbun & Bird Machine Corp.
14 November 1945 (75 years ago)
ActualRathbun & Bird Machine Works, Inc.
20 May 1942 (78 years, 6 months ago)