Key Data

Company NameThe Restaurant At Saks Fifth Avenue Corporation
CEO NameEdward Stagman
Company StatusActive
Company Number53939
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date25 May 1942 (78 years, 5 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualThe Restaurant At Saks Fifth Avenue Corporation
1 May 1989 (31 years, 6 months ago)
ActualFashions For Men, Inc.
25 May 1942 (78 years, 5 months ago)

Stock

Par Value250 shares at $100 per share
No Par Value200 shares

DOS Process

NameCorporation Service Company
Address80 State St
Albany
New York
12207-2543
Map

CEO

NameEdward Stagman
Address12 East 49th Street
New York

10017
Map

Registered Agent

NameCorporation Service Company
Address80 State Street
Albany
1
12207-2543
Map

Location

NameThe Restaurant At Saks Fifth Avenue Corporation
Address12 East 49th Street
Attn: Corp Tax Dept.
New York

10017
Map