Key Data

Company NameAlton-Ames, Ltd.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number53955
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date9 June 1942 (78 years, 5 months ago)
Inactive Date24 June 1981 (39 years, 4 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualAlton-Ames, Ltd.
27 April 1965 (55 years, 6 months ago)
ActualDuplex Clothes Corp.
26 March 1947 (73 years, 7 months ago)
ActualDu Pont Clothes Corp.
9 June 1942 (78 years, 5 months ago)