Key Data

Company Name538 Main Street, Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number53971
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date20 June 1942 (78 years, 4 months ago)
Inactive Date25 September 1991 (29 years, 1 month ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountySuffolk

Name History

Actual538 Main Street, Inc.
24 October 1966 (54 years ago)
ActualBurt's Coal, Inc.
20 June 1942 (78 years, 4 months ago)