Key Data

Company NameMil-Tex Clothes, Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number54015
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date17 July 1942 (78 years, 4 months ago)
Inactive Date26 October 2011 (9 years ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyKings

Name History

ActualMil-Tex Clothes, Inc.
16 January 1953 (67 years, 10 months ago)
ActualS. Katz's Clothes, Inc.
17 July 1942 (78 years, 4 months ago)