Key Data

Company NameJosephfeld Liquidating Corp.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number54057
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date14 August 1942 (78 years, 2 months ago)
Inactive Date31 October 1979 (41 years ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyQueens

Name History

ActualJosephfeld Liquidating Corp.
24 November 1978 (41 years, 11 months ago)
ActualAmerican Accordion-Fold Doors, Inc.
19 November 1965 (54 years, 11 months ago)
ActualAcme Venetian Blind And Window Shade Corp.
14 August 1942 (78 years, 2 months ago)