Key Data

Company NameGrossman Steel And Aluminum Corporation
Company StatusInactive
Company Number54066
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date24 August 1942 (78 years, 2 months ago)
Inactive Date23 June 1999 (21 years, 4 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyRockland

Name History

ActualGrossman Steel And Aluminum Corporation
8 June 1966 (54 years, 5 months ago)
ActualGrossman Steel Stair Corporation
24 August 1942 (78 years, 2 months ago)