Key Data

Company NameManagement And Risk Institute, Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number54083
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date5 September 1942 (78 years, 2 months ago)
Inactive Date26 June 2002 (18 years, 4 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyAlbany

Name History

ActualManagement And Risk Institute, Inc.
11 February 1982 (38 years, 8 months ago)
ActualMetropolitan Risk And Management Institute, Inc.
15 August 1980 (40 years, 2 months ago)
ActualAlbany Agents And Brokers School, Inc.
5 September 1942 (78 years, 2 months ago)