Key Data

Company NameDistral Energy Corporation
Company StatusInactive
Company Number54094
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date21 September 1942 (78 years, 1 month ago)
Inactive Date27 June 2001 (19 years, 4 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualDistral Energy Corporation
24 February 1981 (39 years, 8 months ago)
ActualLancaster International Inc.
7 December 1959 (60 years, 11 months ago)
ActualCumberland Machinery Co., Inc.
29 November 1949 (70 years, 11 months ago)
ActualCoventry Machinery Co., Inc.
21 September 1942 (78 years, 1 month ago)